Full Lineup of Sounds Like Brooklyn Shows Announced

Sounds Like Brooklyn Music Festival
Sounds Like Brooklyn Music Festival 2010

We’ve known about this year’s headliners for a while now, but the full lineup of participating venues and shows for this year’s Sounds Like Brooklyn Music Festival is now listed on BAM.org.

PS If you prefer to stay here, you can check out the full listing of 2010 Sounds Like Brooklyn shows after the jump.

BAM | Fort Greene
30 Lafayette Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11217

JAN 29
Les Savy Fav + Vivian Girls at 8pm

JAN 30
Rain Machine + Anti-Pop Consortium at 8pm

FEB 5
Ra Ra Riot + The Antlers at 8pm

BAMcafe Live | Fort Greene
30 Lafayette Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11217

FEB 5
Dred Scott Trio at 9pm

FEB 6
The Sweet Divines at 9pm

The Bell House | Gowanus
149 7th St
Brooklyn, NY 11215

FEB 5
tuneyards, takka takka, Rose Parade at 8pm

Brooklyn Bowl | Williamsburg
61 Wythe Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11211

FEB 6
Small Black at 10pm

Frank’s Lounge | Fort Greene
660 Fulton St
Brooklyn NY 11217

FEB 4
Falling Short of Luxury & Fill the Hunter at 8pm

FEB 6
The Revelations featuring Tre’ Williams with special guest Darien at 8pm

Galapagos | DUMBO
16 Main Street
Brooklyn, NY 11201

FEB 5
Dance for Brooklyn with Maya Azucena at 10pm

Goodbye Blue Monday | Bushwick
1087 Broadway
Brooklyn, NY 11221

FEB 4
Tim Pourbaix, Glass Lamborghini, Tim Khul, yage gains at 8pm

FEB 5
Scott Fragala, The Debutant Hour, Ching Chong Song, The WOWZ, Hugga Broomstick, BOTH, Marionettes From Hell at 8pm

Knitting Factory – Brooklyn | Williamsburg
361 Metropolitan Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11221

FEB 4
Kelli Rudick, Brent Arnold, Emily Hope Price at 8pm

FEB 5
Lymbyc Systym, Saxon Shore, Slow Six at 8pm

Le Grand Dakar | Clinton Hill
285 Grand St
Brooklyn, NY 11238

FEB 4
Jojo Kuo Afrobeat Collective at 8pm & 10pm

FEB 5
Somi at 8pm & 10pm

littlefield | Gowanus
622 Degraw Street
Brooklyn, NY 11217

FEB 4
The Vandelles, Dinowalrus, The Naked Hearts at 8pm

FEB 5
DJ CHELA, DJ Scribe, DJ Rich Medina at 9pm

Pete’s Candy Store | Williamsburg
709 Lorimer Street
Brooklyn, NY 11211

FEB 5
Ryan Scott at 9pm
The Morgues at 10:30pm

FEB 6
Raccoon Fighter at 9pm
Blood Warrior at 10:20pm

Southpaw | Park Slope
125 5th Ave
Brooklyn NY 11217

FEB 4
Navegante, Dynasty Electric, Dalanshar, plus special guest
at 8pm

FEB 5
The Prigs, The Woes, Kagero, Daniel Wayne at 8:30pm

Sputnik | Clinton Hill
262 Taaffe Place
Brooklyn, NY 11205

FEB 5
Starscream at 7:30pm
The Nude at 8:00pm
Raven & Chimes at 8:45pm
DJ Carmen P. Filthy and Prom Night at 9:45pm
General Steele of Smif & Wesson (Amerikka’s Nightmare Pt.2) at 11:30pm

FEB 6
Ganessa James at 11:20pm
She Dick at 11:45pm
Mkng Frndz at 12:05am
DJ Tikka Masala & Whitney Day at 12:30am

Station 171 | Williamsburg
171 Lombardy St
Brooklyn, NY 11222

FEB 4
Leaders, Boogie Boarder, Cerebral Ballzy, The Death Set, Japanther at 9pm

FEB 5
Murdertronics, Mr. Andersonic, DJ Morsy, DJ James Stacher, Radical Outing: Mr. Star City & Guests, DJ Dirty Finger, DJ ROOFEEO at 9pm

Zebulon | Williamsburg
258 Wythe Ave
Brooklyn NY 11211

FEB 4
Up Died Sound at 9pm
Skeletons band at 10:30pm

FEB 5
MOPDTK at 10pm
Pink Noise at 11:30pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *