The Bamboozle Is Happening Now

The Bamboozle (May 18-20, 2012)
The Bamboozle

The 2012 Bamboozle Festival is happening this weekend right now (May 18-20) in Asbury Park, NJ. This year’s top of the bill headliners include Skrillex, Foo Fighters and Bon Jovi, view the rest of the Bamboozle lineup in words after the jump.

FRIDAY, MAY 18

MAIN STAGE
9:30 – 11:00 SKRILLEX
8:00 – 9:00 INCUBUS
6:55 – 7:40 MAC MILLER
6:10 – 6:40 WE CAME AS ROMANS
5:25 – 5:55 MIKE POSNER

ZUMIEZ STAGE
9:10 – 10:00 VOLBEAT
8:10 – 8:50 ARMOR FOR SLEEP
7:15 – 7:55 THE RECEIVING END OF SIRENS
6:30 – 7:00 THE?STORY SO FAR
5:45 – 6:15 CLASS 6
5:05 – 5:30 DELESEA

HARLEY-DAVIDSON OF OCEAN COUNTY SAINTS AND SINNERS STAGE
10:10 – 10:50 THE WONDER YEARS
9:15 – 9:50 WHITECHAPEL
8:55 – 9:15 CALVACADE OF THE ODD
8:25 – 8:55 MISS MAY I
7:35 – 8:05 STRAY FROM THE PATH
6:45 – 7:15 CAVALCADE OF THE ODD
5:55 – 6:25 BAD CASE OF BIG MOUTH
5:05 – 5:35 REWIND THE CRISIS

TEMPLE OF?BOOZLE
9:20 – 10:20 DJ E-V
8:50 – 9:20 TIMEFLIES
8:05 – 8:35 ANAMANAGUCHI
7:15 – 7:50 AIDEN CHANCE
6:45 – 7:15 GONZO
6:00 – 6:30 AER
5:15 – 5:45 TELL A TALL TALE

BEACH PARTY STAGE
9:00 – 9:30 BIG FREEDIA
8:15 – 8:45 KREAYSHAWN
6:55 – 7:25 casey veggies
6:30 – 6:50 CAM MEEKINS
6:00 – 6:25 DAVID GARIBALDI
5:40 – 6:00 OCD: MOOSH & TWIST
5:20 – 5:40 DJ RAGE BERGER
5:00 – 5:20 BOAZ

YUUZOO BREAK STAGE
10:00 – 10:30 CAVALCADE OF THE ODD
9:30 – 10:00 I.O.U.
9:15 – 9:30 SCOTTS SIDE SHOW
8:45 – 9:15 D.A. THE FUTURE
8:00 – 8:30 A BALANCE BETWEEN
7:15 – 7:45 THIS GOOD ROBOT
6:30 – 7:00 FORGET PARIS
5:45 – 6:15 SHAKE THAT BEAR
5:00 – 5:30 BATTEN DOWN THE HATCHES

PARAMOUNT STAGE
10:00 – 10:30 SAILESH THE UNCENSORED HYPNOTIST
8:00 – 10:00 FISHBONE DOCUMENTARY
6:00 – 7:30 FREAK?DANCE
5:30 – 6:00 SAILESH THE UNCENSORED HYPNOTIST
5:00 – 5:30 DAVID GARIBALDI

SATURDAY, MAY 19

MAIN STAGE
7:30 – 9:30 FOO FIGHTERS
6:15 – 7:10 MY CHEMICAL ROMANCE
5:15 – 6:00 JIMMY EAT WORLD
4:20 – 5:00 THE?ALL AMERICAN REJECTS
3:35 – 4:05 NEVER SHOUT NEVER
2:50 – 3:20 THE MAINE
2:05 – 2:35 THIS GOOD ROBOT

ZUMIEZ STAGE
10:25 – 11:00 BAMBOOZLE BONUS ROUND
9:30 – 10:10 MOTION CITY SOUNDTRACK
8:45 – 9:15 THE PROMISE RING
8:00 – 8:30 HOT WATER MUSIC
7:15 – 7:45 LESS THAN JAKE
6:30 – 7:00 ANTI-FLAG
5:45 – 6:15 BOYSETSFIRE
5:00 – 5:30 THE?WARDEN AND F.A.M.E.
4:20 – 4:45 THE NEW ROYALTY
3:25 – 4:05 MOTION CITY SOUNDTRACK
2:45 – 3:10 THE STORY SO FAR
2:05 – 2:30 THE AGE

HARLEY-DAVIDSON OF OCEAN COUNTY SAINTS AND SINNERS STAGE
10:20 – 11:00 BAMBOOZLE BONUS ROUND
9:20 – 10:05 EMMURE
7:00 – 7:30 PERIPHERY
6:45 – 7:00 CAVALCADE OF THE ODD
6:15 – 6:45 ATTILA
5:30 – 6:00 CLOSE YOUR EYES
4:45 – 5:15 MYCHILDREN MYBRIDE
4:05 – 4:30 MAKE ME FAMOUS
3:25 – 3:50 NORTH KOREA
2:45 – 3:10 AUDIO INSIGHT
2:10 – 2:35 DARKNESS DESCENDS

TEMPLE OF?BOOZLE
9:00 – 10:00 DJ?PAULY D
7:50 – 8:50 DATSIK
7:00 – 7:40 BIG CHOCOLATE
6:20 – 7:00 PROTECTOR
5:40 – 6:20 DJ RIDDLER
4:55 – 5:25 HE IS WE
4:10 – 4:40 BALLYHOO!
3:30 – 3:55 MATT TOKA
2:50 – 3:15 LE BLORR
2:10 – 2:35 TWO CENT SAM

BEACH PARTY STAGE
DJ PRIME SPINS INBETWEEN
10:00 – 11:00 BAMBOOZLE BONUS ROUND
9:30 – 10:00 CAVALCADE OF THE ODD
6:40 – 7:30 A$AP ROCKY
6:00 – 6:30 ACTION BRONSON
5:20 – 5:50 IGGY AZALEA
4:40 – 5:10 MR. MFN?EXQUIRE
4:00 – 4:30 DAVID GARIBALDI
3:25 – 3:50 AER
3:00 – 3:20 THE KNOCKS
2:45 – 2:55 UPGRADE
2:20 – 2:40 HI-REZ
2:00 – 2:15 CB SMOOTH

YUUZOO BREAK STAGE
10:15 – 10:45 AGONY FAMILY
9:30 – 10:00 PowerGlove
8:45 – 9:15 SOMETHING ABOUT JANUARY
8:00 – 8:30 XERO GRAVITY
7:15 – 7:45 THEY ALL FLOAT
6:30 – 7:00 KID FELIX
5:45 – 6:15 SMALL TOWN SCOUNDRELS
5:00 – 5:30 GOING DARK
4:15 – 4:45 ALTER THE ENDING
3:30 – 4:00 REALITY CHECK
2:45 – 3:15 WAKING ELLIOT
2:00 – 2:30 TURNING DOWN HARVARD

PARAMOUNT STAGE
10:30 – 11:00 DAVID GARIBALDI
9:40 – 10:10 SAILESH THE UNCENSORED HYPNOTIST
9:00 – 9:30 PROTOMEN
8:10 – 8:40 MICHAEL MONROE
7:25 – 7:55 CHERRI BOMB
6:50 – 7:10 JAMES MCCARTNEY
6:05 – 6:35 THE DEAR HUNTER
5:20 – 5:50 GREAT BIG PILE OF LEAVES
4:40 – 5:05 ADAM STREICHER & THE AMPHETAMINES
4:05 – 4:30 SAILESH THE UNCENSORED HYPNOTIST
3:05 – 3:50 CALVALCADE OF THE OCD
2:20 – 2:50 ZODIAC MARY

SUNDAY, MAY 20

MAIN STAGE
8:45 – 11:00 BON JOVI
7:15 – 8:15 BRAND NEW
5:55 – 6:55 THE GASLIGHT ANTHEM
4:55 – 5:35 BUCKCHERRY
3:55 – 4:35 SAMMY ADAMS
2:55 – 3:35 BOYS LIKE GIRLS
2:10 – 2:35 MARIANAS TRENCH

ZUMIEZ STAGE
7:50 – 8:30 THE BOUNCING SOULS
7:00 – 7:35 CATCH 22
6:10 – 6:45 COMEBACK KID
5:20 – 5:55 MURPHY’S LAW
4:30 – 5:05 BAYSIDE
3:45 – 4:15 FOLLY
3:00 – 3:30 PATENT PENDING
2:15 – 2:45 THE STORY SO FAR

HARLEY-DAVIDSON OF OCEAN COUNTY SAINTS AND SINNERS STAGE
8:00 – 8:30 ALESANA
7:15 – 7:45 WOE, IS ME
6:30 – 7:00 TRAPPED UNDER ICE
5:45 – 6:15 TEXAS IN JULY
5:00 – 5:30 LIKE MOTHS TO FLAMES
4:15 – 4:45 OBEY THE BRAVE
3:30 – 4:00 XOMBIE
2:45 – 3:15 MAZMYTH
2:05 – 2:30 SONS OF ORIGIN

TEMPLE OF?BOOZLE
7:30 – 8:30 STAR SLINGER
6:50 – 7:30 The WHITE PANDA
6:10 – 6:40 CAVALCADE OF THE ODD
5:25 – 5:55 AER
4:40 – 5:10 ACTION ITEM
3:55 – 4:25 ASHLAND HIGH
3:15 – 3:40 PLUG IN STEREO
2:35 – 3:00 NEW CITIES
2:00 – 2:20 RACHEL MILLER

BEACH PARTY STAGE
8:00 – 8:30 OUTASIGHT
7:10 – 7:50 T. MILLS
6:30 – 7:00 CRIS CAB
5:50 – 6:20 WALLPAPER.
5:10 – 5:40 RIFF RAFF
4:30 – 5:00 SKIZZY MARS
3:55 – 4:20 OVERDOZ.
3:25 – 3:50 CAVALCADE OF THE ODD
2:55 – 3:20 YES YES Y’ALLS
2:00 – 2:50 DJ TORO

YUUZOO BREAK STAGE
8:00 – 8:30 STIFF MOTION
7:15 – 7:45 PERFECT GENTLEMEN
6:30 – 7:00 CRAVING STRANGE
5:45 – 6:15 BREATHING BLUE
5:00 – 5:30 I AM FIGHTING
4:15 – 4:45 VALHALLA
3:30 – 4:00 SHORT LIVED AFFAIR
2:45 – 3:15 POLITICAL PARTY CRASHERS
2:00 – 2:30 LISTEN CLOSE

PARAMOUNT STAGE
7:30 – 8:30 ANDREW DICE CLAY
6:40 – 7:15 DRAMARAMA
5:55 – 6:25 SPACEHOG
5:10 – 5:40 HE IS WE
4:25 – 4:55 DEAS VAIL
3:40 – 4:10 KICKING DAISIES
3:00 – 3:25 OUR BLACK FRIDAY
2:20 – 2:45 KNUCKLEBONE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *